Grev Wedels Moderne og Klassiske, del 2

Auksjon mandag 6. desember 2010 kl 19:00

Miró, Joan (1893-1983)

Fargeetsning, lysmål
54x38
Signert nede t.h.: Miró.

Nummerert nede t.v.: 55/75.

Auksjonert mandag 6. desember 2010 kl 19:00

Vurdering

Condition report for Cat no 127 at Grev Wedels Plass Auksjoner 2010-3, del II (part II): Joan Miró (1893-1983): Le regne végétal, etching in colour, signed lower right: Miró. Numbered lower left: 55/75.
Colouretching on heavy cream wove. Sheet measurements: 691-695x533 mm. Hinged at 2 places in the upper margin. Faint colourchange in the mat opening. 2 small spots with a little wear in the right margin. 1 acid stain in the upper left margin.
Verso: Annotated in pencil in the lower margin: "Le regne végétal" and "LE REGNE VEGETAL". 3 acid stians in the margins, one of which is also visible on recto in the upper left margin.
The impression is in very good condition.